support@wordpressrelease.co.uk

WORK- STUDY- VACATION – THE ITALIAN VISA MADE EASY BY PERFECT VISA SERVICES

Posted by
| Comments Off on WORK- STUDY- VACATION – THE ITALIAN VISA MADE EASY BY PERFECT VISA SERVICES

When considering on visiting different country the first mandatory step is to apply for visa. Visa is permission by consulate of a country to permit a foreigner to visit the country. The rules and regulations are made keeping in mind the security reasons and keep the visitors bound to return to their own country in time. Companies like visasrus Italy visa UK take care of filing of relevant application.

Applicable guidelines for the UK residents for Schengen Italian visit requirements are:
The changed regulations have brought a fall in the visitors and visa requirements for non-EU nationals residing in London. One needs to file an application with the consulate of Italian High Commission
 If Italy is the first port of travel
 Italy is the country one plans to stay the longest time and main destination
 Italy being only Schengen country to visit
 In case one is planning to stay in Italy for duration of more than 90 days

The documents required for UK residentsto apply for Italian visa via visasrus Italy visa London are:

 A valid passport that has been issued within past 10 years
 It should remain valid for next six months calculated from day of traveling
 At least two full blank pages , one for the visa stamp and another spare one
 UK residency permit is a must to be endorsed in actual passport or it can be done in new biometric ID card
 Passport format photograph one in number, that is on light colored background and showing all facial features clearly
 A travel insurance can never be missed and coverage of minimum € 30,000 is required as per Italian standards
 A covering letter showing the purpose of visit and itinerary
 Proof of all travel arrangements including travel tickets and hotel booking confirmation
 If one is going to travel by car in that case
• Copy of driver’s license
• Car insurance
• Car rental or car registration documents
• Where it’s applicable : Ferry tickets are also attached
 Accommodation proof for entire stay, the hotel booking confirmation with travelers name on it
Or
 A signed invitation letter from the host in Italy along with the host’s passport copy or any other national ID
 A financial bank statement showing availability of funds equivalent to £50 per day for the proposed stay duration
 Biometrics is essential for all but children under the age of 12 years

Employment visa:
 Needs to show employment card
 Current bank statement of 6 months at least
 Leave permit from current employer
 Income tax return – ITR form

Business visa:
 A copy of registration of business
 Bank statement of past 6 months
 Income tax return – ITR form

Foreign student visa
 Proof showing enrollment to an institution
 School or universities no- objection certificate
 Bank statement showing proof of availability of funds for supporting education and stay

Unemployed but married to EU Citizen
 Letter of employment of spouse not less than last 3 months
 Spouse’s valid passport
 Marriage certificate officially translated in English or Italian. It must be certified by Embassy of country where the marriage took place